February 17, 2024
Registration 1 – 3:00 pm
Winners Announced 4:30 pm

Show Sponsor

Greg Linehan Law

Cash Prizes and Trophies Awarded!

Registration $20 Per Bike plus gate fee
(Registration is held at the Festival – No Advance Registration Accepted)

$300 CASH & TROPHY – BEST OF SHOW

$200 CASH & TROPHY – FIRST PLACE IN EACH CLASS

$100 CASH & TROPHY – SECOND PLACE IN EACH CLASS

$100 CASH & TROPHY – MOST PATRIOTIC THEME

$100 CASH & TROPHY – BEST PAINT OVERALL

$100 CASH & TROPHY – BEST LADIES OVERALL

TROPHY – KORY SOUZA’S PICK

TROPHY – PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD

2024 Bike Show Winners

Bike Show Winners

Sarasota Fairgrounds
3000 Ringling Blvd.
Sarasota, Florida
Need Directions?

Download Class Descriptions

Vintage Harley-Davidson Class
First Place –  Mike Carter | Sarasota, FL
Second Place – No Winner

American Made Class
First Place – Dan Welch| Sarasota, FL
Second Place – Jay Riggs | Sarasota, FL

Harley-Davidson “Sportster Buell” Class
First Place – Mark Albers | Sarasota, FL
Second Place – No Winner

Custom Bagger Class
First Place –  Kenny Motyka | Sarasota, FL
Second Place – Zachary Bennett | Buford, GA

Extreme Bagger Class
First Place –  Steve Bloom | Lakewood Ranch, FL
Second Place – Jerry Rentschler| Chicago, IL

Rat Rod Class
First Place – Billy McDonald | Sarasota, FL
Second Place –  No Winner

Backyard Builds Class
First Place –  Ed Atkin | Sarasota, FL
Second Place – Mark Molyneaux

Extreme Softtail
First Place – David Smith | Sarasota, FL
Second Place – Lemec Cruz | Sarasota, FL

Metric “Cruiser” Class
First Place – Marc Simms | Sarasota, FL
Second Place –  Gary Heckman | Sarasota, FL

 

Metric “Sport Bike” Class
First Place – Steve Hayes| Broken Arrow, OK
Second Place – Eddy | Sarasota, FL

Vintage Class
First Place – Bob Poneleit | Sarasota, FL
Second Place – Dick Lotz | Venice, FL

Metric “Mini” Class
First Place – JD Bowman| Sarasota, FL
Second Place – No Winner

Three Wheel Class
First Place – Thomas Schoettler | Sarasota, FL
Second Place – Virginia Hoffman | Bradenton, FL

Best Of Show Overall
Steve Bloom | Lakewood Ranch, FL

Best Ladies Overall
Joleen Ridings | Port Charlotte, FL

Most Patriotic Theme
Gil Vega | Bradenton, FL

Best Paint Overall
Jeff Hartley | Savannah, GA

People’s Choice
Virginia Hoffman | Bradenton, FL